×

Event Search

Corellia (PDT=UTC-7) - GALACTIC CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

Star Wars: X-Wing Second Edition

You must Purchase a Ticket to participate in this event: https://www.goldsquadronpodcast.com/

  • 22-08-2020
  • Dion Morales
  • USA/California/Los Angeles/TTS
  • Galaxies 2020
  • 218/288
  • Lists Visible+Unlocked
  • Ladder Visible
  • Signups Closed
  • RSS

Player Rank List Faction W/L Points/MOV/SOS Club/Affiliation Group
Bohan LiR1 (swiss-19)ViewSeparatist Alliance10/15/1463/0.71
Steve CutilloR2 (swiss-29)ViewGalactic Empire8/34/1580/0.55Mile High Squadron; Front Range Fighters
Paul Adler (Interceptor)R4 (swiss-8)ViewGalactic Empire8/25/1686/0.64Team Japan
Renato FloresR4 (swiss-15)ViewGalactic Empire8/25/1545/0.78Rosangela Squadron GS6107
Ian BeckerR8 (swiss-6)ViewResistance7/25/1742/0.61C-ville Syndicate, GS8857
Michael JamaicanLumberjack GriebR8 (swiss-23)ViewRebel Alliance6/34/1694/0.65Hella Squadron
GoreshdeR8 (swiss-28)ViewScum and Villainy6/34/1586/0.60
Richard Owen III (rowen3) GS3958R8 (swiss-32)ViewGalactic Republic6/34/1552/0.55
Rodrigo DenicolR16 (swiss-2)ViewSeparatist Alliance7/16/1752/0.54Illuminati Squadron
Doug HoweR16 (swiss-9)ViewGalactic Empire6/25/1640/0.54Tosche Station (GSP 7337)
Evan PomerantzR16 (swiss-12)ViewFirst Order6/25/1571/0.53Team Hart/Phoenix Squadron/Team Bad Decisions
MarkGrawburgR16 (swiss-16)ViewGalactic Empire6/25/1542/0.54Bespin Benchwarmers
Jason Miller R16 (swiss-20)ViewGalactic Empire6/25/1451/0.61Tucson Raiders GS2547
Lyall WinfieldR16 (swiss-22)ViewFirst Order6/25/1347/0.58613 Squadron GS7947
Joel SpringleR16 (swiss-26)ViewScum and Villainy5/34/1645/0.567 Suns, 207, 312, DaD, Sith, RO, Jawa...
Adam KempersR16 (swiss-30)ViewSeparatist Alliance5/34/1574/0.56Hangar 19
Arturo Aliaga (edartu) R32 (swiss-1)ViewResistance6/16/1781/0.62Convor Squadron
Matthew CaryR32 (swiss-3)ViewScum and Villainy6/16/1529/0.53Arch Alliance
Bryan JavorekR32 (swiss-4)ViewGalactic Empire6/16/1495/0.60Burning River Squadron
John DeBoerR32 (swiss-5)ViewRebel Alliance5/25/1765/0.56Planning Phase Syndicate / GS7878
Scott ForsterR32 (swiss-7)ViewScum and Villainy5/25/1701/0.52Tucson Raiders
Nicholas TobinR32 (swiss-10)ViewGalactic Republic5/25/1631/0.46GS1596
Greg SmithR32 (swiss-11)ViewSeparatist Alliance5/25/1592/0.61MOKAN Moisture Farmers
Darryl McMillonR32 (swiss-13)ViewRebel Alliance5/25/1557/0.67Rebel-Scum Squadron
Mike Massiah GS1732R32 (swiss-14)ViewSeparatist Alliance5/25/1557/0.56Geektech Industries
tharkad1 - Ben GR32 (swiss-17)ViewSeparatist Alliance5/25/1528/0.64
Antonio Sanders - PhynozR32 (swiss-18)ViewResistance5/25/1526/0.53Rosangela Squadron
Nick Miller (afishisborn)R32 (swiss-21)ViewFirst Order5/25/1413/0.53Hex on the Beach | Hexiled Gaming
Mitchell RaabR32 (swiss-24)ViewScum and Villainy4/34/1686/0.43Elsinore Ewoks
Fernando KerubusR32 (swiss-25)ViewGalactic Empire4/34/1657/0.41201st Mexico
Preston BitzerR32 (swiss-27)ViewRebel Alliance4/34/1617/0.54
Dave Cachia MarshR32 (swiss-31)ViewResistance4/34/1568/0.52Falcon Squadron (GSP7374)
Colin Miner (UTC-6)R33ViewSeparatist Alliance4/24/1549/0.54Gulf Coast Delta Squadron
Simón Hernández KirbyR34ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1526/0.54
Travis WilliamsonR35ViewResistance4/24/1511/0.56Labyrinth Squadron
Ryan CzechR36ViewGalactic Empire4/24/1499/0.54
Mark WarrellR37ViewFirst Order4/24/1499/0.53GS0285 Ember is best TIE/BA
Tommy AdamsR38ViewGalactic Republic4/24/1497/0.48GS2792 / Bluegrass Squadron
Maxime "Maxx" ClergueR39ViewGalactic Empire4/24/1488/0.49The X-Wing Debrief, GS3862
Joshua RichardsonR40ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1484/0.69Murder Mittens
Kevin SaulR41ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1482/0.44
Brandon CatingR42ViewResistance4/24/1476/0.53Worst Coast Children
Richard WilleR43ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1472/0.56Phoenix Squadron
juan pablo gonzalezR44ViewSeparatist Alliance4/24/1448/0.61Sith squad
Mike Thompson "Maui" GS9043R45ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1441/0.41Pandy / Hexiled
Hugo BosskR46ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1439/0.48General QueNoobies Squad
Timo „Lares“ RaabeR47ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1438/0.46Ludo Liubice GS1511
Caleb LeClairR48ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1423/0.53
Kyle Bourgault R49ViewGalactic Republic4/24/1408/0.50Front Range Fighters, Mile High Squadron, GS7939
Enrico Kuppe "ENNO" R50ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1380/0.63One-Crit-Wonders GS0943
Andrew GoldbachR51ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1365/0.71Hammer Squadron GS4038
Richey OliverR52ViewSeparatist Alliance4/24/1354/0.59NOVA
David (Lee) Holland GS6990R53ViewFirst Order4/24/1348/0.69The Blast Doors
Sjon QuinnR54ViewSeparatist Alliance4/24/1344/0.60GS0593
Trevor BettsR55ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1325/0.62Team Mech Killers
Pedro Pulgar (Swarm Leader)R56ViewFirst Order4/24/1308/0.55The Containers Squad
Juan Carlos ruiz(afrogeek)R57ViewSeparatist Alliance4/24/1306/0.58Void Dragons GS7111
Jordan VozenilekR58ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1290/0.51GS5937
Nick GastonR59ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1266/0.49Silver Aces
Aric HagyR60ViewFirst Order4/24/1220/0.60GS9621
Jeremy BuckR61ViewResistance4/24/1201/0.67
Tavis TrosenR62ViewGalactic Empire4/24/1195/0.50Badger Squadron
Gilberto NavarroR63ViewRebel Alliance4/24/1180/0.53201stSouthRiders
Niklas GodR64ViewScum and Villainy4/24/1155/0.53Wampa squadron
Patrick SteicheR65ViewFirst Order3/33/1472/0.50Sea to Sky Squadron
Austin BonoR66ViewSeparatist Alliance3/33/1451/0.41Capital Corsairs
Ryan WuebblesR67ViewFirst Order3/33/1430/0.53Northern Nevada Xwing Silver Aces
Jonah PiscaniR68ViewGalactic Republic3/33/1390/0.59Nickel City Irregulars
Stephen SesnickR69ViewFirst Order3/33/1367/0.49Florida Man
Timothy Michael DukeR70ViewGalactic Republic3/33/1350/0.52Bytown Smugglers
Nate JohnsonR71ViewRebel Alliance3/33/1349/0.44Utah Valley X-Wing
Alex Wood (FMN)R72ViewGalactic Republic3/33/1343/0.52
Alexander YeoR73ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1338/0.48MSP
Ken YreyR74ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1338/0.41
Daniel limR75ViewGalactic Republic3/33/1325/0.27Gsp id GS1834
Charles Fletcher III GS2778R76ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1318/0.56
Steven Crouch #9079R77ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1313/0.50Grey Hawks
Sebastian Nuñez del ArcoR78ViewRebel Alliance3/33/1303/0.39Rosangela Squadron - GS1608
Stephen WeilandR79ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1298/0.40The Blast Doors GS4241
Dillman DimmittR80ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1291/0.45
Jon Feucht - copperblue74 R81ViewRebel Alliance3/33/1291/0.45Hexiled Gaming - GS2974
Mark BernhardtR82ViewRebel Alliance3/33/1278/0.47NYC X-Wing
Daniel LeonR83ViewResistance3/33/1268/0.462 Fast 2 Midnight & Hexiled Prime/Octa Gaming - GS5077
Timothy WoodbreyR84ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1237/0.41312
Kristopher EricksonR85ViewRebel Alliance3/23/1237/0.32Dice Age Games
Clint HewsonR86ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1233/0.54Arch Alliance
Mathew CollettR87ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1226/0.64Cerberus Squadron
Joel KillingsworthR88ViewScum and Villainy3/23/1222/0.58Birmingham Barons
Jean-Francois GaudreauR89ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1219/0.43Escadrille S.A.L.T.
Sean Bowman - GS8829R90ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1213/0.57Capital Corsairs - GS8829
Daniel BurchamR91ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1208/0.47
Andy MyersR92ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1195/0.69Bunch of SAPs, Glitterstim ASMR
John HitchcockR93ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1180/0.36209th Starfighter Squadron
Marcel ManzanoR94ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1176/0.50Gold Squadron GS4442
Dimitris StavropoulosR95ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1162/0.56TNX
Luke SunolR96ViewRebel Alliance3/33/1127/0.54[GS4890] Adam Brown's Black Suns
Jason Chong (UTC -7)R97ViewResistance3/33/1109/0.57209th Starfighter Squadron (GS0670)
ThomasKohlerR98ViewScum and Villainy3/33/1100/0.61
Meng Tee Teng (TMT)R99ViewResistance3/33/1093/0.60Team Singapore GS9690
Carson Wray - 5409R100ViewResistance3/33/1059/0.45RadioTCX, Mile High Squadron
Timothy Sikardi GS4461R101ViewGalactic Empire3/33/1043/0.587 Suns Squadron GS4461
Christopher Spenner (Spinner)R102ViewFirst Order3/33/1005/0.50Omega Squadron Podcast/Viper Squadron GS9527
Johnathan KohlweyR103ViewGalactic Empire3/33/985/0.46
Miguel JustinianoR104ViewScum and Villainy3/23/942/0.42Team Derek Tokaz
Iliia KrastevR105ViewGalactic Empire3/23/910/0.55
Christopher Patrick (chrispy)R106ViewGalactic Empire3/33/879/0.51Omega Squadron Podcast/Viper Squadron
Pedro ZegarraR107ViewResistance2/42/1126/0.54Rosangela Squadron
Jorge CastanedaR108ViewRebel Alliance2/42/1049/0.37GS0376 - Screamin' Sasquatch Squadron
Brady MacCoyR109ViewGalactic Republic2/32/1040/0.30Ewok Squadron
DiceApp #8420 (David Hintz)R110ViewScum and Villainy2/32/1039/0.50Des Moines X-wing
Luke PaulsonR111ViewFirst Order2/42/1025/0.40Ursa
Zackrey Pharis R112ViewRebel Alliance2/32/986/0.53Bluegrass X-Wing
Luke "Lu the Lunatic" Wilkie R113ViewResistance2/32/982/0.52Ewok Squadron
Akhter KhanR114ViewRebel Alliance2/22/978/0.47NSW Blue Squadron GS6040
Derek SniderR115ViewRebel Alliance2/42/964/0.43
Shane Jones (GS1906)R116ViewGalactic Empire2/42/959/0.33209th Starfighter Squadron
Remi BureauR117ViewResistance2/22/928/0.60Escadrille S.A.L.T.
Merrick KempR118ViewScum and Villainy2/32/886/0.48C-ville Syndicate, GS5688
Jeremy Bell (Ladrion)R119ViewScum and Villainy2/32/885/0.42GS4565
Caleb (PasThor97) StedmanR120ViewScum and Villainy2/32/872/0.47Lewiston Squadron - GS4716
Catherine SturgisR121ViewFirst Order2/42/869/0.43Nyxsera Cosplay - GS0046
Travis Smithwick R122ViewResistance2/22/867/0.62918 SQUADRON (GSP1415)
Ronald DonisR123ViewSeparatist Alliance2/32/851/0.45Smoke Squad
Dale CapronR124ViewScum and Villainy2/32/850/0.48Rocket City Rogues, GS2422
Chase FairR125ViewResistance2/32/821/0.47GS6623
Daniel Wochnick (He/Him)R126ViewFirst Order2/32/804/0.53TCX | GS8314
Joe VincentR127ViewFirst Order2/42/799/0.44Outer Rim X-Wing / Anakin’s Younglings / GS6000
Elijah HillakerR128ViewGalactic Republic2/22/795/0.31DSMX Fly casual
William McDavidR129ViewResistance2/22/789/0.50Mohave Mandolorians
Josh DunneR130ViewRebel Alliance2/32/785/0.53Kentucky Fried Marmosets
alberto peregrinR131ViewResistance2/42/758/0.47Nezumi Squad/ChopicoSquad
John SemenikR132ViewScum and Villainy2/42/752/0.40Burning River Squadron
Andrew NeuschR133ViewScum and Villainy2/32/741/0.41Texas Tauntauns
Paul Sabourin-HertzogR134ViewGalactic Empire2/32/740/0.532 Fast 2 Midnight & Hexiled Gaming
Vecna's Stunt DoubleR135ViewGalactic Empire2/22/733/0.58Hexiled Gaming
Justice BurasR136ViewSeparatist Alliance2/32/723/0.55Crescent City Corsairs
Thomas ShawR137ViewScum and Villainy2/32/686/0.53A Glimpse of Hope
Will ThompsonR138ViewScum and Villainy2/42/674/0.49
Don WalkerR139ViewGalactic Republic2/22/668/0.58C-ville Syndicate GS9842
Steven FordR140ViewRebel Alliance2/22/651/0.47Birmingham Barons
William ScottR141ViewGalactic Empire2/22/629/0.56Filthy Casuals
Alex Smittle R142ViewScum and Villainy2/22/515/0.56Tosche Station Radio GS9927
Alfred SchnabelR143ViewResistance1/51/993/0.39Steel City Squadron
Cailean PritchardR144ViewRebel Alliance1/51/962/0.40Outer Rim Sector
Brent KinkadeR145ViewGalactic Empire1/51/867/0.32
Kevin RosnerR146ViewResistance1/41/818/0.42512 Squadron
Matt StiefR147ViewFirst Order1/31/793/0.43
Roman LanzarottaR148ViewGalactic Republic1/41/779/0.48
Matthew LaRocque GS1082R149ViewRebel Alliance1/51/765/0.44Chinook Squadron GS1082
Beto Diaz R150ViewSeparatist Alliance1/31/755/0.27201st South Riders
Vince "FastWalker" WalkerR151ViewScum and Villainy1/31/715/0.50Red Rock Rangers
Charles Holcomb "PinkPanther"R152ViewGalactic Republic1/31/714/0.40Atlanta Hwks
Tommy RyanR153ViewGalactic Republic1/21/690/0.44Slightly Twisted Games
Piotr BiegajR154ViewFirst Order1/31/687/0.35312 Squadron
Eric MaynardR155ViewGalactic Empire1/31/686/0.42TriTn Squadron
Daniel AreccoR156ViewRebel Alliance1/41/680/0.45Power 9
Cory NoelR157ViewGalactic Empire1/31/669/0.46Boise Banthas
Jared MackertR158ViewResistance1/31/667/0.55
M PazR159-Rebel Alliance1/31/657/0.39Broadside
Treylon NielsonR160ViewResistance1/31/649/0.39Red Rock Rangers
Rogelio Hernandez (Rohert Tesla)R161ViewResistance1/31/646/0.36
Virgil HaywardR162ViewFirst Order1/31/633/0.44GS3201
Nick maloneR163ViewFirst Order1/31/625/0.44Gamestorm
Chris "FromLancaster" FetterR164ViewResistance1/51/625/0.41717 Lizards
Jeffrey LinacreR165ViewScum and Villainy1/21/611/0.34Midwest Vendetta
John Joseph HammaR166ViewScum and Villainy1/41/597/0.53
Bryan Bommersbach R167ViewScum and Villainy1/31/577/0.29GS6472
Christopher KnightR168ViewFirst Order1/31/572/0.55The Pages of Ben
cody woodR169ViewFirst Order1/21/552/0.50Bespin Benchwarmers
Tony SchultzeR170ViewScum and Villainy1/21/552/0.25
TimOpinR171ViewSeparatist Alliance1/21/536/0.50Dad Gaming GS0374
Zachary FarolR172ViewRebel Alliance1/31/532/0.26
Walker ShanklinR173ViewScum and Villainy1/21/517/0.63NYC X-wing
James KlingR174ViewScum and Villainy1/21/511/0.51Whatcom Womp Rats
AJ LarsonR175ViewGalactic Empire1/31/506/0.54Twin Cities X-Wing
Curtis TakaichiR176ViewScum and Villainy1/31/501/0.50Han Prockets
Keenan "Double Doc" ChildsR177ViewGalactic Empire1/21/483/0.41IDEA Squad
Whitney JardineR178ViewRebel Alliance1/41/454/0.32
Krzysztof PiszczR179ViewScum and Villainy1/21/443/0.443city
Garrett BlairR180ViewGalactic Empire1/31/427/0.507 Suns Squadron
Christopher Daniel (EST)R181ViewFirst Order1/21/417/0.44Hex Squad NYC
Bryant FrancisR182ViewResistance1/21/406/0.39The Perky Nerd
Brendon Osmann-DeymanR183ViewSeparatist Alliance1/31/398/0.64Gonk Squad/GS2877
Nicholas Blanchette #Nabs420R184ViewGalactic Empire1/21/395/0.50Hexiled Gaming
Marc de BruynR185ViewResistance1/21/387/0.50
ChuckleSlamR186ViewFirst Order1/21/384/0.52
Dan Gauger (WalrusofDoooom)R187ViewGalactic Empire1/21/339/0.38
Erik ProhaskaR188ViewFirst Order1/21/297/0.44Manhattan Marauders
Jeff WakeR189ViewFirst Order0/30/510/0.53Horseshoe Squadron
Colton RayR190ViewSeparatist Alliance0/30/451/0.42WAX Squadron
Ryan PraskaR191ViewGalactic Empire0/30/449/0.52
Jesse KnightR192ViewResistance0/40/441/0.39
Nicholas MurrayR193ViewRebel Alliance0/30/416/0.33Galatic Comics and Games
Steve MartinR194ViewGalactic Republic0/30/376/0.48Burning River Squadron
Christian DanielR195ViewRebel Alliance0/30/371/0.39IDEA Squad
Douglas FogleinR196ViewFirst Order0/30/333/0.50Liberty Squadron
Jesse FisherR197ViewGalactic Republic0/30/330/0.42901st Squadron
Albert StephensR198ViewFirst Order0/30/317/0.28Heartbreak Squadron
Wynand Coert GS5334R199ViewRebel Alliance0/30/313/0.50Wilde Karrde
Matt NuteR200ViewRebel Alliance0/30/295/0.51Tosche Station X-Wing GS0099
Michael Baird - GS5841R201ViewGalactic Empire0/20/284/0.33Amarillo, TX
Damon JonesR202ViewResistance0/30/283/0.47Screamin' Sasquatch Squadron
Charles DillmanR203ViewScum and Villainy0/30/282/0.53Planning Phase Syndicate
Andrew "johnny_raye" GS0608R204ViewResistance0/20/228/0.45Queen City Squadron/Hexiled Hex men
Scott BrossR205ViewGalactic Empire0/30/141/0.36Arch Alliance
Peter GrenonR206ViewRebel Alliance0/30/129/0.36
Doug Stone-WeaverR207ViewGalactic Republic0/10/0/0.67
Dave NeirinckR208ViewFirst Order0/10/0/0.40Eternal Squadron
Keith HayduR209ViewFirst Order0/00/0/0.00Huzzah
Jon BabcockR210ViewGalactic Republic0/00/0/0.00
Jeremiah SnyderR211ViewResistance0/00/0/0.00
Nate HandyR212--0/00/0/0.00DAD Gaming GS0061
Mike dePoloR213ViewResistance0/00/0/0.00209th Starfighter Squadron
Grayson ParkerR214ViewScum and Villainy0/00/0/0.00
Sebastian NuxollR215ViewScum and Villainy0/00/0/0.00
Preston PersonR216ViewGalactic Empire0/00/0/0.00Snowy Mountain Squadron
Dan Fowler GS1377R217ViewGalactic Empire0/00/0/0.00Shaken Pilots GS1377
Joseph Hegeman (Mitthraw)R218ViewScum and Villainy0/00/0/0.00Seventh Fleet

Round Top 2 (Top Cut)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

1

Round Top 4 (Top Cut)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

2

Round Top 8 (Top Cut)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

2

4

Win

200

Loss

68

Round Top 16 (Top Cut)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

7

Round 6 (Swiss)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

2

5

9

11

Loss

34

Win

200


16

32

Win

149

Loss

105


39

45

49

Round 5 (Swiss)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

16

18

24

25

40

42

44

56

Round 4 (Swiss)

Table
Result
Points Destroyed

12

13

19

25

48

52

56

Win

200

Loss

-


59

63

64

66

67

83

N/A

Win

200

Loss

100